Staff & Board

 

Board of Directors
Michael Bento
, President
David I. Gelfand, Vice-President
David A. Berg, Treasurer, Chair, Nominating Committee
Susan McCallister, Secretary
Peter Glassman, Chair, Program Committee
William J. Moran, Jr., Chair, Development Committee
Richard Arentz, Arentz Landscape Architects LLC
David Astrove, Friedlander Misler PLLC
Jill A. Baldwin, Marriott International
Alex Barron, Macy's
Michael Bento, Community Volunteer
David A. Berg, Airlines for America
David I. Gelfand, Attorney and Community Volunteer
Peter Glassman, Friendship Hospital for Animals
Erik Hower, AT&T
Susan McCallister, Community Volunteer
William J. Moran, Jr., Merrill Lynch
Shelley Reeves, Community Volunteer
Michael Rodgers, R&R Associates
Tony Russo, T-Mobile, USA
Rick Stamberger, SmartBrief, Inc.
Christopher Wolf, Hogan Lovells LLP

Honorary Board of Directors
Steven B. Fabrizio, Motion Picture Association of America, Inc.
Andrew Kindfuller, ScentAir
Robert Hall III

Advisory Council
Steve Handelsman, NBC NewsChannel
Alan Meltzer, The Meltzer Group
Saul Levin, MD, American Psychiatric Association

*Board list as of August 21, 2014

Staff
Craig M. Shniderman, Executive Director
 
Dean Palmer, Executive Assistant
George Bednar, Deputy Executive Director, Finance and Administration

Program Team
Stephanie Armstrong, Delivery Volunteer Coordinator
Robin Brannon, Nutrition Services Manager, MS, RD, LDN
Rachel Cohen, AVODAH, The Jewish Service Corps
Daniel Conway, Delivery Manager
Addie Ewongwo, AmeriCorps Member
ShaQuin Grier, Assistant Client Services Manager
Antoine Johnson, Driver
Simbarashe Kapfumvuti, Client Representative and Recertification Coordinator
Anna Kinard, RD, Community Dietitian, LDN
Lisa Kinsella, RD, LDN, Community Dietitian
Stan Liles, Driver
Brandon Nichols, Community Relations Associate
Kim Powell, Driver
Colette Saucier, Volunteer Services Manager
Lindsay Shepard, Volunteer Coordinator
Angela Soriano, Service Learning Coordinator
Carrie Stoltzfus, Director of Program Services
Rachel Throm, Client Services Manager
Kenneth Wall, Delivery Coordinator
Artemus Winslow, Driver

Development Team
Rachel Bock, Donor Database Manager
Chris Copley, Communications Manager
Daniell Griffin, Director of Development
Bernadette Di Rita, Government Relations Manager
Stacy England, Associate Director of Development for Communications and Events
Tamika Hodnett, Corporate and Foundation Gifts Director
Luis Ramirez, Development Assistant
Marilyn Turner, Major Gifts Director

Kitchen & Groceries Operations
Charles Battle, Groceries-to-Go Coordinator
Alex Brown, Assistant Groceries-to-Go
Brandon Carter, Kitchen Assistant
Tim Devine,Chef
Jerry Hairston, Associate Executive Chef
Mark Locraft, Executive Chef
Les Ralston, Expediter
Aaron Stienessen, Chef

Finance & Administration
Asya Caldwell, Receptionist
Michael Collier, Facilities Director
Allison Como, Accounting Manager
James Devilbiss, Grants Accountant
EJ Dombrowski, Staff Accountant
Lucas Ginn, Director of Human Resources
Arminda Guillen, Custodian
Turan Lane, Facilities Associate
Genevieve Stanley-Cook, Administrative Assistant

Bold
denotes main contact for respective department