Food & Friends Staff

Executive Leadership

Craig M. Shniderman, Executive Director (see bio)
George Bednar, Deputy Executive Director, Finance and Administration
Carrie Stoltzfus, Deputy Executive Director, Programs & Public Funding
Lucas Ginn, Director of Human Resources
Carolyn Schmidt, CFRE, Chief Development Officer

Program Team

Carrie Stoltzfus, Deputy Executive Director, Programs & Public Funding
Altmann Pannell, Government Relations and Public Grants Manager
Liz SandersStrategic Partnerships Manager

Client Services
Rachel Throm
, LGSW, Client Services Director
Michael Eseigbe, Washington AIDS Partnership AmeriCorps Member
Sara Gray, Client Services Representative
Maddie Hagerty, Client Services Coordinator
Ezra Hollander, AVODAH,  The Jewish Service Corps
Simbarashe Kapfumvuti, Recertification Coordinator

Delivery & Expediting
Daniel Conway, Delivery and Weekend Operations Director
Damali Allen, Expediting Assistant
Shaun Gayle, Evening Shuttle Driver
Antoine Johnson, Delivery Driver
Stan Liles, Delivery Driver
Brian Love, Delivery Driver
Les Ralston, Expediter
Kenneth Wall, Delivery Coordinator
Ron Wallace, Delivery Driver

Kitchen & Groceries Operations
Vinny Muia, Interim Executive Chef
Charles Battle, Groceries-to-Go Manager
Brandon CarterGroceries-to-Go Assistant
Tim Devine, Chef
Trevor Mullings, Associate Executive Chef
Tasso Papageorge, Opening Chef
Matt Steiner, Chef

Nutrition Services
Priscilla Dhas, MS, RD, LD, Nutrition Services Director
Renee Currie, MS, RD, LD, Community Dietitian
Rebecca Kahn, MA, RD, LD, Community Dietitian
Agata Williams, RDN, LD, Community Dietitian

Volunteer Services
Beth Stewart, Volunteer Services Director
Eric Lempa, Volunteer Coordinator
Nichole Letizia, Assistant Volunteer Services Manager
Eva Shpak, Volunteer Delivery Coordinator

Development Team

Carolyn Schmidt, CFRE, Chief Development Officer
Jocelyn Allen, Development Operations Assistant
Selvana Awad, Annual Fund Director
Rachel Bock, Director of Development Operations
Tamika Hodnett, Assistant Director of Development
Amanda NoverDirector of Special Events & Corporate Partnerships
Luis Ramirez, Individual Giving Associate
Abigail Seiler, Communications Manager
Amanda Strum, Development Assistant
Toresha Tate, Special Events Associate
Marilyn Turner, Director of Development

Finance & Administration

George Bednar, Deputy Executive Director, Finance and Administration
Lucas Ginn, Director of Human Resources

Ahmed Ahmed, Accounting Manager
Lisa Briggs, Administrative Assistant
Asya Caldwell, Receptionist
Mary Ann Chiampa, Grants Accountant
Arminda Guillen, Custodian
Turan Lane, Facilities Associate
Courtney Uckele, Executive Assistant
Glen Turner, Facilities Director

Bold
denotes main contact for respective department

Interested in joining our team? Find current career opportunities here.

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save